skip navigation

Successful High School Season for AP Players and Coaches!

12/13/2015, 11:45am CST
By Staff

AP Players See Huge Success

AP would like to congratulate all of its players during this amazing High School season. A special congratulation to Dripping Springs, AP Players and Director Michael Kane on winning the 5A State Championship!!

18’s
Caroline Biggar

SPC All-Zone and All-Conference
Brentwood Christian All-Tournament Team

Ali Davidson
2nd Team All-District 13-6A

Averi Foster
2nd Team All-District 13-6A

Barrett Guttell
SPC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Brentwood Christian All-Tournament Team

Alissa Johnson
2nd Team All-District 25-5A

Reagan Kilgore
Honorable Mention All-District 25-5A

Maggi Linker
Tex-Fest All-Tournament Team
TGCA Academic All-State Team

Courtney Markes
AVCA Under Armour “Watch List”
All-Central Texas 1st Team
Hitter of the Year District 13-6A

Leah Mulkey
Hill Country Classic All-Tournament Team
All-Central Texas 2nd Team
Offensive MVP District 14-6A

Vanessa Robinson
Fraulein Fest All-Tournament Team
Setter of the Year District 13-6A

Autumn Rounsaville
Pre Season All-American by PrepVolleyball.com
All Texas Team “Special Recognition”
Texas Volleyball Invitational All-Tournament Team - Outstanding Defensive Player
PrepVolleyball Senior Ace - 74/100
Mizuno Texas Showdown All-Tournament Team
AVCA Under Armour All-American Third Team
TGCA All-State Team
All-Central Texas 1st Team
1st Team All-District 25-5A

Carli Schmidl
Mizuno Texas Showdown All-Tournament Team
1st Team All-District 25-5A

Judianne Schoenborn
Honorable Mention All-District 25-5A

Ashley Waggle
Texas Volleyball Invititational All-Tournament Team
AVCA Under Armour All-American Honorable Mention
TGCA All-State Team
All-Central Texas 2nd Team
1st Team All-District 25-5A

17’s
Alyssa Carlin

2nd Team All-District 13-6A

Paige Etherington
Honorable Mention All-District 13-6A

Mitchel Hierholzer
Fraulein Fest All-Tournament Team
2nd Team All-District 14-6A

Andrea Janss
District 26-5A MVP
All-Central Texas 2nd Team

Kaliegh Skopal
Honorable Mention All-District 13-6A

Avery Tuggle
1st Team All-District 26-5A

16’s
Ava Bell
1st Team All-District 13-6A

Kylie Brown
Bastrop ISD All-Tournament Team
2nd Team All-District 13-6A

Jenna Lyons
Academic All-District 6-4A
All-District Offensive Player of Year

Graceyn Tippens
1st Team All-District 25-5A

Brooke Townsend
1st Team All-District 25-5A

Moorea Wood
TAPPS 5A 1st Team-All State

Tag(s): Home  News